SKU: 11217216079
strawberry seed oil comedogenic

strawberry seed oil comedogenic Strawberry Seed Oil - Cold Pressed

Sale price$24.77 Regular price$27.52
Save 10%

Pay in installments of $6.88 with ShopPay, AfterPay and Klarna

Shipping Estimate
USA
  • USA
  • CAN

Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Nov 9 - Nov 14

Promo Codes Available:

For Your Every Summer RSVP, with Code: SUMMER15

Description

strawberry seed oil comedogenic Strawberry Seed Oil - Cold PressedStrawberry Seed Oil Cold pressed and Unrefined Make luxurious and natural skincare products with unrefined cold pressed strawberry seed oil from the house of Aromachology. Give your cosmetic and beauty products a touch of premium wellness with this potent botanical treasure. While strawberry seed oil isn't extremely common on the ingredient list, its skin loving properties make it a must try for skincare brands and DIY cosmetic makers. Botanical Name:

Strawberry Seed Oil | Cold-pressed and Unrefined

Make luxurious and natural skincare products with unrefined cold-pressed strawberry seed oil from the house of Aromachology. Give your cosmetic and beauty products a touch of premium wellness with this potent botanical treasure. While strawberry seed oil isn't extremely common on the ingredient list, its skin loving properties make it a must try for skincare brands and DIY cosmetic makers. 

  • Botanical Name: Fragaria Ananassa
  • Extraction Method: Cold-pressed
  • Color and Aroma: Pale yellow to deeper tone with neutral aroma
  • Made From: Seeds
  • Flash Point: 245-250 C 
  • Suitable For: Natural skincare products like moisturizers, serums, body oils, soap making and other DIY cosmetics and beauty products.
  • Skin Safe: Yes
  • Strawberry Seed Oil INCI Name: Fragaria Ananassa Seed Oil

What Is Strawberry Seed Oil?

Strawberry seed oil is a type of carrier oil or base oil that is made from the seeds of Fragaria Ananassa. It is loaded with essential fatty acids that help replenish the moisture in the skin. Unlike heavier oils including coconut oil or avocado oil, strawberry seed oil doesn't make the skin feel sticky. Most pure strawberry seed oil has a liquid consistency with light yellow to more saturated color. 

Strawberry seed oil comedogenic rating

It has a comedogenic rating of 0-1 which means it doesn't clog pores and can be used for oily skin types too. 

Prominent Benefits Of Strawberry Seed Oil

  1. Tightens pores and evens out skin texture
  2. Its rich antioxidants prevent UV damage
  3. It creates a protective layer on skin provides moisture loss
  4. Provides lipids for skin cells
  5. Works on soothing skin and aids itchy and red skin
  6. Easy to integrate in a wide range of face serums, moisturizers, body lotions, massage oils, toners, scrubs etc. 
  7. Continuous usage may prevent black heads and white heads
  8. Adds a dewy glow to skin
  9. Help target signs of fatigue skin
  10. Neutral aroma makes it easy to use with most essential oils

Why Use Aromachology's Strawberry Seed Oil For Skin?

Our high quality strawberry seed oil is free from any chemicals and contains 100% pure fragaria ananassa seed oil only. It is cold pressed and unrefined which means your skin gets the maximum benefits of its active compounds. Let's not forget that our organic strawberry seed oil is cruelty free and vegan ensuring your skin gets a safe and guilt free experience. If you want a bulk carrier oil that for diluting potent essential oils for skin, strawberry seed oil can be a good fit. Its mild to neutral aroma ensures an excellent scenting results. 

A Reliable Strawberry Seed Oil For Hair

Going beyond skin, our pure strawberry seed oil is great for hair too. Formulators of anti-dandruff DIY hair oils, shampoos, masks and conditioners can benefit greatly from it. Strawberry oil has a powerful trait of providing moisture without clogging the pores. This helps add shine, prevent hair fall minus the greasiness. If there was a perfect oil for hair in summers, this would be it. 

How To Use Strawberry Seed Oil For Maximum Results?

  • For Soap Making: Dilute essential oils for soap making using strawberry oil and other base oils. 
  • For Hair Care: Make nourishing shampoo bars for oily scalp
  • For Body Lotions: Combine with butters to make body lotions and body butters
  • For Lip Balms: Add a few drops to lip balm recipes for added antioxidant benefits
  • For Massages: Mix with jojoba oil, rosemary oil and broccoli seed oil to make a massage blend
  • Use it to make face serums, face oils, oil based cleansers, makeup removers, body scrubs, bath soaks and more.

Ingredients To Look For In Strawberry Seed Oil

It contains cold pressed strawberry seed oil. That’s about it. No other chemicals, preservatives or additives. 

Complete Nutrient Profile Of Strawberry Seed Oil

  • Alphalinolenic acid
  • Linoleic acid
  • Oleic acid
  • Tocopherols
  • Phytosterols 

How To Make Strawberry Seed Oil?

Make a powerful strawberry seed oil elixir by blending it with skin safe oils like rosehip seed oil, pomegranate seed oil, bakuchiol oil, rose essential oil, saffron oil and black seed oil. Mix well and store in a dark dropper bottle. 

Where To Buy Strawberry Seed Oil At Best Price?

You don't want just another wholesale essential oil supplier offering you same old extracts. To truly grow in today's competitive industry, buy strawberry seed oil from Aromachology oils where you get a promise of authenticity and transparency. Our online store for natural oils offers strawberry seed oil at best price for your business. Our meticulously designed e-store lets you buy strawberry oil and other bulk carriers oils at low prices. This boosts your profits and helps grow your business. 

What Makes Our Strawberry Seed Oil Unique?

Cleaner extraction process, superior raw material and higher active percentage makes our strawberry seed oil a powerful botanical extract. Its heatless and unrefined extraction processes make it suitable for skincare products of your dreams. 

Recommended Dilution Guidelines

  • Face serum: 10-27%
  • Body lotion: 5-10%
  • Hair Oil: 5-30%
  • Shampoo Bars: 1-5% of total fats
  • Nourishing Face Oil: 70-100%
  • Under Eye Creams: 3-7%

Storing Principles For Longer Shelf Life

Store strawberry seed oil in a dark glass bottle away from direct heat and sunlight. You can take out a small quantity for a few weeks and keep the remaining in a dark cabinet. Make sure to keep it away from children and pets. Use our strawberry seed oil for topical and external use only. 

Vegan Declaration

Our strawberry seed oil is a completely plant derived extract and we do not use any animal parts in preparing this oil. Aromachology is and will always be against animal testing. Which means this potent oil comes with a cruelty-free tag making it suitable for all your vegan and cruelty-free formulations. 

The Promise Of Purity In Every Drop

We ensure strict quality measures at every step which helps us bring to you 100% pure strawberry seed oil without additives. Good quality carrier oils and essential oils are the backbone of any formulation and hence we strive to deliver only the finest quality for maximum results. 

Shipping Notes
  • Free Standard Shipping on $100+ Orders to the USA.
  • Except Preorder products are shipped in 48 hours.
  • Delivery to the USA:
  1. Standard Shipping : 3-10 business days
  • If time is of the essence, please consider selecting expedited delivery for faster service.
Exchange/Return Notes
  • We offer a 30-day return/exchange service after receiving.
  • Final sale items are not eligible for returns or exchanges.
  • To process your return/exchange, please contact us at [email protected]
  • Please click here for more details>>> Return & Exchange Policy
SKU: 11217216079

Discover Niche Categories That Outsell strawberry seed oil comedogenic

Top-Converting Item to Boost Your Average Order

4.7 ★★★★★
Based on 7 reviews
Sort
Highest Rating
Newest First
Oldest First
Product Reviews
L
Verified Purchase
Laurel
Port Orchard, US
★★★★★ 5
Love the flavor in my coffee.
Flavor Name: Vanilla
This taste so good and adds delightful flavor to my coffee. I love the pump on the bottle. I love the size of the bottle. It is a great price and quality all the way around. It mixes very well with my coffee. It lasts well, since you don't need much. I love the syrup, it is not watery.
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on February 13, 2026
G
Verified Purchase
Ginge
Birmingham, US
★★★★★ 5
Vanilla Syrup
Flavor Name: Vanilla
So tasty. Put in my ice coffee and it is perfect. Large bottle but just the right size for me using it daily. Highly recommend.
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on April 17, 2026
N
Verified Purchase
Nia
Battle Creek, US
★★★★★ 5
Wonderful for London Fogs
Flavor Name: Vanilla
This was a really good-tasting product! I personally use it to make London fogs, and it is perfect for this goal of mine. I do think the pump doesn't spray the syrup as "laminar" as I would like, which causes it to splash onto the table around my mug, but it's still a solid product despite this issue.
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on April 26, 2026
K
Verified Purchase
KR
Boise, US
★★★★★ 5
Will always make coffee with this
Flavor Name: Vanilla
This is the key to a good coffee! I do 3-4 pumps and my coffee is sweet & tasty. Bottle is large and will last a while as I don’t make coffee daily. The pump makes life so much easier. Great taste, highly recommend :)
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on May 6, 2026
H
Verified Purchase
Hannah
Phoenix, US
★★★★★ 5
Perfect
Flavor Name: Vanilla
I got this vanilla syrup for my wedding to use at a soda bar, and it was such a hit! Everyone loved it. The flavor is amazing—smooth, sweet, and really rich without tasting artificial. It added the perfect cozy touch to the drinks and worked so well with everything on the menu. I’m so glad I chose this one, it tasted incredible and made everything feel extra special!
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on May 4, 2026

recommand products